index1 P'Silo /ICN


  list video library P'Silo



Calendar

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
          01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

 every Thursday, 15h to 18h
 Video Library P'Silo

 place : Videodrome 2, Marseille



ICN2017
ICN2016
ICN2015
ICN2014
ICN2013
ICN2012
ICN2011
ICN2010
ICN2009
ICN2008
ICN2007
ICN2006
ICN2005
ICN2004
ICN2003
ICN2002
ICN2001


list  actuality
list  festival 2017
list  registration 2017
list  selection 2017
list  programmation 2017
list  locations 2017
list  partners 2017
list  usefull infos
list  trailer 2017
list  contact & QR Code


index1
actuality

Opening Night ICN #17 _ 7mn


Closing Night ICN #17 _ 5mn32


Presentation of the films ICN #17 _ 15mn29


list  retour


index1

festival 2017

Images Contre Nature
international festival of experimental video - 17th edition
Videodrome 2

programmation
between July 4 and July 8, 2017




list   return



index1

registration 2017

The registration is closed.



list  return



index1

selection 2017

1 REGISTERED FILMS
387 films, 325 authors, 45 countries
Argentina/ Australia/ Austria/ Belarus/ Belgium/ Brazil/ Bulgaria/ Canada/ Chile/ China/ Colombia/ Cuba/ Denmark/ Egypt/ Finland/ France/ Germany/ Hungary/ India/ Iran/ Israel/ Italy/ Japan/ Lebanon/ Lithuania/ Mexico/ Montenegro/ Netherlands/ New Zealand/ Norway/ Peru/ Portugal/ Republic of Ireland/ Russia/ Rwanda/ Serbia/ Slovenia/ South Korea/ Spain/ Sweden/ Taiwan/ Turkey/ United Kingdom/ USA/ Venezuela/


2 SELECTION
8 programs animated, space, identity, long, movement, perception, sense, time.
84 films, 75 authors, 22 countries
Argentina/ Australia/ Austria/ Belarus/ Belgium/ Canada/ China/ Cuba/ France/ Germany/ India/ Italy/ Japan/ Lebanon/ Netherlands/ New Zealand/ Norway/ Spain/ Sweden/ Taiwan/ United Kingdom/ USA/


3 VIDEO LIBRARY P'Silo
212 films, 170 authors, 35 countries
Argentina/ Australia/ Austria/ Belarus/ Belgium/ Brazil/ Bulgaria/ Canada/ China/ Colombia/ Cuba/ France/ Germany/ Hungary/ India/ Israel/ Italy/ Japan/ Lebanon/ Montenegro/ Netherlands/ New Zealand/ Norway/ Portugal/ Russia/ Rwanda/ Serbia/ Slovenia/ South Korea/ Spain/ Sweden/ Taiwan/ United Kingdom/ USA/ Venezuela/


list  return



index1

programmation 2017
Videodrome 2 - free price

1 OPENING NIGHT
by P'Silo & le Festival Tous Courts
Tuesday July 4, 21h
Scientific Body / Fantasy Body 8 films _ 1h40



Films de patients neurologiques /Arthur van Gehuchten /Belgium
Empreinte /Xavier Baert /France
Les sœurs siamoises de Turin /Luigi Solerino, Maria Gomirato Sandrucci & Enrico Ciocatto /Italy
L'entre deux /Philippe Cote /France
Le vampire /Jean Painlevé /France
The ossuary /Jan Svankmayer /Czech republic
Documents sur une langue sifflée turque /René Guy Busnel /France
Macula /Carole Arcega /France


2 CLOSING NIGHT
by P'Silo, Videodrome 2, Dodeskaden et le MUFF
Sunday July 10, 21h
Performances _ 3h



Quelques minutes de soleil après minuit, performance cinéma /Xavier Quérel
Pouvoir érotique des sirènes /Jean-Luc Gergonne avec Cati Delolme
Comportement d'ondes, performance jouée et improvisée /Lewis & Clovic


3 PROGRAM ANIMATED
Wednesday July 5, 16h & Thursday July 6, 16h
young audience program

Chicken Film /Rob Butterworth /Canada
Katagami /Michael Lyons /Japan
Dimensions /Sandra Eber /Canada
Jane, Tarzan ez horren guay /Bego Vicario /Spain
Chronoscope /Sara Bonaventura /Italy
Dead Reckoning /Paul Wenninger & Susan Youn /Autria
Disco /Boris Seewald /Germany
Black Line /Matt Abbiss /United Kingdom
What Goes Around Comes Around /Mike Celona /USA




4 PROGRAM SPACE
Thursday July 6, 19h & Saturday July 8, 17h15
11 films - 66mn

Between /Marie-Paule Bilger /France
Traveler’s Dream /Dan Nadaner /USA
Front /Aditi Kulkarni /India
over against /David Anthony Sant /Australia
the gates are open /David Baumflek /Canada
Aleppo /Marc Neys /Belgium
TEXTures d'un Cami, self-portrait /Rrose Present /Spain
Suspended world 1 /Aliénor Vallet /France
Jiangzicui /Kar Seng See /Taiwan
Passenger Fantasy /Neil Needleman /USA
Blanc /Nelly-Ève Rajotte /Canada



5 PROGRAM IDENTITY
Wednesday July 5, 17h15 & Friday July 7, 19h
13 films - 65mn

A Fundamental Error /Alberte Pagán /Spain
Visite /Bérangère Crespi /France
Two Aries /Josh Weissbach /USA
Conventions in western art... /Slawomir Milewski /United Kingdom
Tension Sketch_3 /Scott Morrison /Australia
Yellowflowerpower /Ottar Ormstad /Norway
The blinding light /Mounir Fatmi /France
Le silence est une pute /Elodie Despres & Stéphane Elmadjian/France
Affordable Dreams 01 /Sandrine Deumier /France
Soft Butterfly /Sandrine Deumier /France
Ghost in the cell. Vers Nihil ou Ad Rien /Maxine Zapedzky /France
SONG N°24 /Céline Trouillet /France
Municca /Salvatore Insana /Italy



6 PROGRAM LONG
Friday July 7, 21h
7 films - 123mn

colombi /Luca Ferri /Italy
Call of Cuteness /Brenda Lien /Germany
La chanson politique de Colette Magny /Yves-Marie Mahé /France
Munchsferatu /Julien Lahmi /France
Les Yeux revolver /Maxime Hot /France
Les eaux dormantes /Emmanuel Piton /France
Los (De)pendientes /Sebastian Wiedemann /Argentina



7 PROGRAM MOVEMENT
Wednesday July 5, 19h & Friday July 7, 17h15
12 films - 64mn

L.U.V /Yaniv Touati /France
Echoes of a Forgotten Embrace /Apotropia /Italy
Re-mesmerizing from Ormstown to parc lafontaine /Allan Brown /Canada
The Cinema of Instinct /Brice Bowman /USA
In Darkness Let Me Dwell /Michael Szpakowski /United Kingdom
Ibiza /Yves-Marie Mahé /France
Sense of Place /Apotropia /Italy
prelude /Juliette Liautaud /France
283 frogs /Genadzi Buto /Belarus
Baitball /Benjamin Fox /Royaume-Uni
Everything Turns... /Aaron Zeghers /Canada
Cellular Activity: Bedtime Story /Neil Needleman /USA



8 PROGRAM PERCEPTION
Thursday July 6, 21h & Saturday July 8, 15h30
10 films - 69mn

Access to eden /Salvatore Insana /Italy
Porn Night /Hadrien Don Fayel /France
Expo, My Dirty Attic /Allan Brown /Canada
Traits An Air /Brice Bowman /USA
Sostalgia /Isabelle Hayeur /Canada
Dans ma chambre /Yves-Marie Mahé /France
Procedere: /Delia Schiltknecht /Germany
Stuff As Dreams /Guli Silberstein /United Kingdom
Street Twenty-Seven Number Ten Sixteen /Josh Weissbach /Cuba
Debris /Giuseppe Boccassini /Germany



9 PROGRAM SENSE
Thursday July 6, 17h15 & Saturday July 8, 19h
12 films - 70mn

Comment on peut supposer que Dieu était... /Marie Dauverné /Canada
Cortopunk /Carole Thibaud /France
Shot /Aemilia Scott /Germany
L’hortograffe pour tous /Yves-Marie Mahé /France
Pillar of Cloud /Brit Bunkley /New Zeland
Tekrar /Chantal Partamian /Lebanon
It Is What It Is /Cyrus Tabar /USA
Sainte-Adresse (Prologues #1) /Boris du Boullay /France
Towards The Hague /Sylvia Winkler & Stephan Koeperl /Netherlands
It's Stonewall in My Navel /Laurel Beckman /USA
C'est pas pire Anna /Maxime Hot /France
Ça brûle /Agathe Dreyfus & Christine Gabory /France



10 PROGRAM TIME
Wednesday July 5, 21h & Friday July 7, 15h30
10 films - 74mn

Kaïros /Stefano Canapa & Elisa Ribes /France
X-film /Iñaki Sagastume /Spain
Ramona /Susan DeLeo /USA
Ecstasy /Di Hu /China
Spermwhore /Anna Linder /Sweden
Scène coupée /Hadrien Don Fayel /France
Zeitlos /Irena Paskali /Germany
Antarctica /Salise Hughes /USA
Un bon copain /Yves-Marie Mahé /France
Tempesta a “Les Fonts” d'una memòria /Rrose Present /Espagne



list  return



index1

locations 2017
Metro 1 Metro 2 Tramway T2

1 Videodrome 2
49 Cours Julien /13006 Marseille
tel. 33 (0)4 91 42 75 41
videodrome2.fr
M2 Notre-Dame du Mont


2 Théâtre des Chartreux
105, avenue des Chartreux /13004 Marseille
tel. 33 4 91 50 18 90
theatredeschartreux.fr
T2 Cinq avenues - M1 Cinq avenues - M1 Chartreux
list  return



index1

partners 2017

Département 13 Bouches-du-Rhône
Ville de Marseille
Videodrome 2
Théâtre des Chartreux
Equivog Théâtre d'Aventure
Festival Tous Courts
Dodeskaden
Muff
Forum des Festivals de Cinéma en Paca
Zecom


list  return



index1

usefull infos

Marseille-Provence airport
tel. 04 42 14 14 14
http://www.marseille-provence.aeroport.fr
Connections between Marseille city centre / Airport :
1) Marseille to the airport
Departure from St Charles railway station – tel. + 33 4 91 50 59 34
Shuttle service every 20 minutes from 5.30 to 21.50
2) From the airport to Marseille - tel. + 33 4 42 14 31 27
Shuttle service every 20 minutes from 6.10 to 22.50
Before 6.30 : 6.15 and after 22.50, additional coach services are organized accorded to scheduled flight arrivals.
Journey time: 25 minutes – direct by motorway
Service de taxis :
24h/24 – tel. 04 42 14 24 44
taxis-aeroport.com

Saint-Charles railway station
Esplanade Saint-Charles 13001 Marseille
tel. 3635
http://www.sncf.com

RTM (subway & bus in Marseille)
http://www.rtm.fr/

Coach station
tel. 0891 024 025

Office du Tourisme et des Congrès
4 la Canebière 13001 Marseille
tel. 0491 138 900
http://marseille-tourisme.com


list  return



index1

trailer 2017 - 1mn29



list  return



index1

contact & QR code

Association P'Silo
Théâtre des Chartreux
105, avenue des Chartreux
13004 Marseille France
tel. (33)(0)4 91 50 18 90
http://www.p-silo.org


qrcode

list  return



© 2012, P'Silo